Special Guests

Andrew S BowenAndrew S Bowen Full Bio

Andrew S Bowen

Live Show Host
Summer Forever, MadTV, Magic City, MKX
Kevin SmithKevin Smith Full Bio

Kevin Smith

Award Recipient
Comic Book Men, Clerks, Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Michael C GrossMichael C Gross Full Bio

Michael C Gross

Award Recipient
Stan LeeStan Lee Full Bio

Stan Lee

Presenter
Spider-Man™, Incredible Hulk™, X-Men™, The Fantastic Four™, Iron Man,™ and hundreds of others
Ernie Hudson (Ghostbusters 1-3, Grace & Frankie)Ernie Hudson (Ghostbusters 1-3, Grace & Frankie) Full Bio

Ernie Hudson (Ghostbusters 1-3, Grace & Frankie)

Presenter
Gale Anne HurdGale Anne Hurd Full Bio

Gale Anne Hurd

Award Recipient
The Terminator, Aliens, The Abyss, and The Ghost and the Darkness
Jason Mewes (Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back, Clerks)Jason Mewes (Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back, Clerks) Full Bio

Jason Mewes (Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back, Clerks)

Presenter
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back, Clerks
Katrina Law (Arrow, Spartacus)Katrina Law (Arrow, Spartacus) Full Bio

Katrina Law (Arrow, Spartacus)

Presenter
Arrow, Spartacus
Toby Turner (Tobuscus Adventures)Toby Turner (Tobuscus Adventures) Full Bio

Toby Turner (Tobuscus Adventures)

Guest
Alex Winter (Smosh: The Movie , Bill & Ted’s, The Lost Boys)Alex Winter (Smosh: The Movie , Bill & Ted’s, The Lost Boys) Full Bio

Alex Winter (Smosh: The Movie , Bill & Ted’s, The Lost Boys)

Presenter
Bill & Ted's, The Lost Boys
Gigi Edgley (Jim Henson’s Creature Shop Challenge, Farscape)Gigi Edgley (Jim Henson’s Creature Shop Challenge, Farscape) Full Bio

Gigi Edgley (Jim Henson’s Creature Shop Challenge, Farscape)

Presenter
Jim Henson’s Creature Shop Challenge, Farscape
Levar BurtonLevar Burton Full Bio

Levar Burton

Award Recipient
Kunta Kinte, Reading Rainbow, and Star Trek: The Next Generation
Cas Anvar (ROOM, Lost, Argo, Star Wars Clone Wars)Cas Anvar (ROOM, Lost, Argo, Star Wars Clone Wars) Full Bio

Cas Anvar (ROOM, Lost, Argo, Star Wars Clone Wars)

Presenter
The Expanse, Transformers, Argo
Curtis Armstrong & Robert CarradineCurtis Armstrong & Robert Carradine Full Bio

Curtis Armstrong & Robert Carradine

Presenter
King of the Nerds, Risky Business, and Django
Kristyn Burtt (Live Red Carpet host)Kristyn Burtt (Live Red Carpet host) Full Bio

Kristyn Burtt (Live Red Carpet host)

Live Show Host
Christina Wren (Man of Steel, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice)Christina Wren (Man of Steel, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice) Full Bio

Christina Wren (Man of Steel, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice)

Presenter
Man of Steel, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Mark Ordesky & Jane FlemingMark Ordesky & Jane Fleming Full Bio

Mark Ordesky & Jane Fleming

Presenter
Lord of the Rings, The Quest
Meg Turney (Rooster Teeth, SourceFed, Heroes of Cosplay)Meg Turney (Rooster Teeth, SourceFed, Heroes of Cosplay) Full Bio

Meg Turney (Rooster Teeth, SourceFed, Heroes of Cosplay)

Presenter
Rooster Teeth, SourceFed, Heroes of Cosplay
Dante Basco (Avatar: The Last Airbender, Hook)Dante Basco (Avatar: The Last Airbender, Hook) Full Bio

Dante Basco (Avatar: The Last Airbender, Hook)

Presenter
The Legend of Korra, Avatar: The Last Airbender, Hook
Manu BennettManu Bennett Full Bio

Manu Bennett

Presenter
The Hobbit trilogy, Arrow, and Spartacus